Faculty/Staff

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

The faculty and staff at Lassiter High School take pride in helping to educate and support our students. They work hard to provide a positive school environment which will help students be successful in their education and become responsible citizens.


OUR STAFF

For an alphabetical listing of staff by last name, please click on the appropriate button.


Staff A-G

NameDepartment
Accurso, CassieMath
Ait-Yahia, FarizaSpecial Education
Albrechtson, Stephanie Speech Pathologist
Allgood, RachelSocial Studies
Barton, BracMath
Basler, SaraSchool Secretary
Baumann, QuintinaWorld Languages
Bishop, Dr. DianaEnglish
Blair, MelanieWorld Languages
Blanchard, Dr. AnneEnglish
Blosz, LeahCafeteria
Boschen, Melissa 
Paraprofessional
Borup, TraceyTechnology
Boyland, JamesCareer Tech
Bradley, SharonDHH
Breaugh, ColleenTechnology
Brickley, MattPhysical Education
Brown, ParisSocial Studies
Brown, Ph.D., WylieEnglish
Brunner, AngelaPhysical Education
Bullock, SandyCustodian
Campbell, JasonPhysical Education
Caulk, BenjaminSpecial Education
Cazzola, ChristinaSocial Studies
Christian, Roger
Christopher, JonScience
Cisneros Carmona, Maria
Custodian
Clark, Liz
Guidance
Colasurdo, Michelle
Social Studies
Concha, Johnson
Custodian
Cook, Derek
Special Education
Corbin, Erin
Math
Cox, Lorenzo
ROTC
Crock, Elaine
Clerk
Daniels, Katherine
Fine Arts
Day, Jodi
English
Diamond, BrookeSpecial Education
Dinoff, Audrey
Nurse
Donaldson, Tyler
Science
Dunn, Darby
Social Studies
Etter, Elizabeth
Social Studies
Fischer, Jenna
Math
Freed, ScottSocial Studies
Fross, Jacqueline Ed. S
Social Worker
Galloway, Teigan
English
Galvin, Robbie
Social Studies
Garcia, Natalie
Cafeteria
Gonzalez, Adriana
World Languages
Green, Chelsea
Chorus
Griffin-Sequin, Kathryn
Career Tech
Grimes, Deborah
Cafeteria
Grover, Sujata
Science
Gustafson, Mary
Clerk



Staff H-Q

NameContact
Harper, Jeff
Band
Henry, Todd
English
Hicks, Duaine
World Languages
Hinkson, Courteney
Science
Horton, Joseph
Administration
House, Kayla
Science
Huffman, Julie
Administration
Hughes, Brittany
Guidance
Hunt, Kristin
Media Center
Hunt, Sam
English
Isenbletter, Deborah
Cafeteria
Jackson, Lauren
Science
Johnson, Lindsey
Guidance
Johnson, Michael
Physical Education
Jones, Erin
World Languages/DHH
Jones, Melanie
Cafeteria
Jones, Stephanie
Science
Keilman, Sharlet
Career Tech
Kelly, Scott
Administration
Kennedy, Evan
DHH
Kirby, Ashley
Science
Kitzrow, BenPhysical Education
Koester, Dayle
Science
Kowalewski, Charity
DHH
Lanier, KristenWorld Languages
Laux, CharlesOrchestra
Ledbetter, Renee
Custodian
Lee, Jenny
Science
Lehmann, Barbara
Guidance Clerk
Lema, CarlosCustodian
Leonard, ElizabethSpecial Education
Ling, KennethSpecial Education
Linner, JeanMath
Lodde, KristineEnglish/World Languages
Lohlein, KirsteneEnglish
Lopez, DeisyCafeteria
MacArthur, KellyScience
Mackenny, JoannahSpecial Education
Malte, Elizabeth
Marbut, AbbyScience
Massey, MelissaSocial Studies
Mayhew, LaurenMath
McLaughlin, LynneWorld Languages
McMiller, Durrell
Mealor, ReginaCafeteria
Mercure, JenniferScience
Miller, LeslieSpecial Education 
Minich, HilaryEnglish
Minich, ChrisSocial Studies
Morgan, BethEnglish
Morgan, MikeBuilding Engineer
Moser, AloraEnglish
Mostellar, AmyAthletic Dept. Clerk
Nye, JasmineWorld Languages
O'Dell, BrianMath
Paurowski, MelissaMath
Paxton, ChristinaCafeteria
Penny, DavidCareer Tech
Phallan, BrianCustodian
Pizza, CarolAdministration
Poole, JoshSpecial Education
Poole, KrissySpecial Education
Poole, VioletCustodian
Powell, SonjaScience
Price, KelliBookkeeper
Quan, JerryCampus Officer



Staff R-Z

NameContact
Ravisangar, NiroshiniMath
Richie, Dr. ChrisAdministration
Rinehimer, KurtCareer Tech
Rives, Dr. AnnGuidance
Robertson, Debra
Roquemore, JulieSpecial Education
Rowan, AliciaScience
Ruggiero, Dr. AngeloAdministration
Rustay, KyleCareer Tech
Sanacore, AnthonyEnglish
Sanchez, JamesSocial Studies
Schmidt, Casey
Schiappa, LisaEnglish
Scialabba, KathyCafeteria
Sheehan, TomSpecial Education
Shelley, HaleySpecial Education
Shildneck, Dr. BarryMath
Simons, TaylerScience
Snyder, KimberlyBand
Speer, LauraMath
Speer, PhillipSpecial Education
Spinelli, SuzetteFine Arts
Stadtmuller, PaulCustodian
Stelljes, NicoleSpecial Education
Thain, Carolyn
Thom, SeanPhysical Education
Thomann, MelindaGuidance Clerk
Thompson, JamesBand
Truitt, LindyMath
Tucker, AnnEnglish
Walker, JohnROTC
Waters, JonathanEnglish
Welch, StephenPhysical Education
West, AmyCafeteria
West, JenniferMath
White, MelissaCareer Tech
Willis, RheaSpecial Education
Wisdom, Altonese (Ally)Special Education
Woody, TerryCustodian
Wright, LonaCustodian
Young, ChristineMedia Center



STAFF BY DEPARTMENT


Our Support Staff

It takes a large number of people to keep our school running on a daily basis. We rely heavily on all of our Lassiter High School employees to help us provide an outstanding educational community for our students. We invite you to get to know our support staff.


CAFETERIA

NameContact
Leah Blosz
email 
Natalie Garcia
email 
Deborah Grimes, Manager
email 
Deborah Isenbletter
email 
Melanie Jonesemail
Deisy Lopezemail
Regina Mealor
email 
Christina Paxton
email 
Kathy Scialabba
email 
Amy West
email 



CUSTODIANS

NameContact
Sandy Bullockemail
Maria Cisneros Carmona
email
Johnson Concha, Head Custodian PM
email
Renee Ledbetter
email
Carlos Lema
email
Brian Phallan
email
Violet Pooleemail
Paul Stadtmuller, Head Custodian
email
Terry Woody
email
Lona Wright
email



PARAPROFESSIONALS

NameContact
Fariza Ait-Yahia, Special Education
email
Melissa Boschen
email
Charity Kowalewski, DHHemail
Elizabeth Malte, Special Education
email
Durrell McMiller, Havenemail
Debra Robertson, Special Education
email
Rhea Willis, Special Education
email



SUPPORT STAFF

NamePositionContact

Stephanie Albrechtson

Speech Language Pathologist
email
Sara Basler
School Secretaryemail
Tracey BorupTechnologyemail
Colleen BreaughTechnologyemail
Elaine CrockClerkemail
Audrey Dinoff
School Nurse
email
Jacqueline Fross, Ed.SSchool Social Worker
email
Mary Gustafson
Scheduling Clerk
email
Barbara Lehmann
Clerk
email
Mike Morgan
Building Engineer
email
Amy Mostellar
Clerk
email
Kelli Price
Bookkeeper
email
Jerry Quan
Campus Officer
email
Melinda Thomann
Clerk
email